shortcut
Mayfield Jr./Sr. High School

Superintendent

27 School Street

Mayfield, NY 12117

518.661.8207

 

Jr/Sr High School

518.661.8200

 

Elementary School

518.661.8251

leaf bullet Teacher/Staff Pages

Elementary School

Lauren Lozier, School Psychologist (Web page)

 

Pre-Kindergarten

Mary Ephraim

 

Kindergarten

Jennifer Bradley (Web page)

Marcie Jordan

Lisa Klena (Web page)

 

First Grade

Karensa Derstine

Assunta Satterlee

 

 

Second Grade

Amber Allen

Kristen Douglas

Mary Swart

Courtney James

 

Third Grade

Kimberly Mashhadi (Web page)

Maureen McGrath (Web Page)

Jessica Phillips (Web Page)

 

Fourth Grade

Tara Caraco (Web page)

Megan Guttenberg (Web page)

Kimberly McKeough (Web page)

Nancy Walrath

 

Fifth Grade

Daniel Daniger

April Graf (Web page)

Valerie Horstman

Kara Mastin

 

Sixth Grade

Amy Codi

Ted Horn

Paula VanDerVeer

Kristine Goodemote

 

Special Services

Tabatha McFee

 

Related Services

Lori Bumpus, Physical Therapy (web page)

Amelia Feerick, Occupational Therapy

Jeanne Milton, Speech

Gwendolyn Mucica, Occupational Therapy (web page)

 

Skills Development

Kristine Goodemote

Kara Mastin

Maureen McGrath

Nancy Walrath

 

Reading

Emily Bornt

Donna Novak

 

Library

Margaret McCabe, Media Specialist

 

Art

  Jeremy Lebediker

 

Music

Luke Horst

Noel Wing, Band

 

Physical Education

Brian Moore

Kat Stuttle

Jr./Sr. High School

Robin Lair, School Counselor (Web page)

Phone: 661-8251  ||  Fax: 661-6590

 

English

Merry Ellen Brumaghim, English 11 & 12 (Web page)

Shelly Dufel, English 10 (Web page)

Jennifer Horne,  English 8 & English 12 (Web page)

Donald Toscano, English 7 & 9 (Web page)

 

Math

Jon Caraco (Web page)

Sheila Thomas (Web page)

Christine Tierney

Rebecca Woodruff, Math 8 (Web page)

 

Science

Douglas Allen, Living Environment: Biology & AP Biology (Web page)

Charles Baker, Physical Setting: Earth Science

Ryan Bornt, Health & Science Labs

Stephan Matarazzo, Physical Setting: Chemistry

Sharon Roth, Science 8 & Physical Setting: Physics
   (Physics Web Page  ||  (Science 8 Web page))

Sandra Sturchio, Science 7(Web page)

 

Social Studies

Brian Backhaus, Global 10, Participation in Government, Social Studies 8 (Web page)

Rebecca Newkirk, Social Studies 7 & 8 (Web page)
Robert Thelin, Economics, AP US History and Government, Global 9

Jennifer Wasserstrom, U.S. History and Government, AP Psychology (Web page)

 

Foreign Language

Dominic DiGrazia, French I II & III, Spanish IV & V and Italian

Veronica Swart, Spanish (Web page)

 

Technology/Life Skills

Jill Fonda, Business

Gina Holloway, Business (Web page)

Jill Miller, Home and Careers

Michael Valovic, Technology Education (Web page)

 

Art & Music

Kelly Winters, Music & Chorus

Richard Kent, Art

Jeremy Lebediker, Art

Noel Wing, Band

 

Physical Education

Eileen Rovito

Peter Updyke

 

Library

Margaret McCabe, Media Specialist (Web Page)

 

Related Services

Mimi Cole

Susan Cole

Amelia Feerick, Occupational Therapy

Lynne Paul (Web page)

Jill Sheldon

Delia Tychostup

Dana Wakefield (Web page)

Julie Franklin, CSE Chairperson

eraser and chalk on chalkboard rail
Upcoming Events

Mon, Sept 1

School Closed for Labor Day Holiday

Tues, Sept 2

Superintendent's Conference Day for all faculty and staff; 8 a.m.

Wed, Sept 3

First day of classes for all students

Tues, Sept 9

Board of Education meeting, 7 p.m., upper library